Registration
Map 200
Schedule 200
House 200

2017 Lectureship Schedule

Posted in Lectureship

Friday, April 7th, 2017
5:00 - 5:30 pm Registration Begins
5:30 - 7:00 pm Dinner
7:00 - 7:15 pm Singing and Welcome - Children dismissed, youth programs begin (See other schedules)
7:15 - 8:00 pm Songs, Prayer, & Introduction
  Lesson #1: “Victory Over the World” - Jeff Jaworski  - Anchor Point
8:00 - 8:45 pm Songs, Prayer, & Introduction
  Lesson #2: “Victory Through Serving” - Gary Souza - Ketchikan
8:45 - 9:00 pm Announcements & Dismissal - Meet Housing hosts.
   
Saturday, April 8th, 2017
8:00 - 9:00 am Breakfast (Provided)
8:45 - 9:45 am Songs, Prayer, & Introduction
9:00 - 9:4 5am Lesson #3: “Victory Over Doubt” - Patrick Swayne - S. Anchorage
9:45 - 10:00 am Break
10:00 - 10:45 am Split Sessions
  Lesson #4: “Victory in Reaching the Lost” - Norris Caraway - Eagle River
  Ladies Class #1: “Victory Over Self” - Carol Kuenning - Valley
10:45 - 11:00 am Break
11:00 - 11:45 am Split Sessions
  Lesson #5: “Victory Through Humility” - Carey Samford - Homer
  Ladies Class #2: “Victoriously Living Beyond Yourself” - Carol Kuenning - Valley
11:45 - 3:00 pm Lunch on your own & Break
  (2 Lunch Trucks will be at the church building)
3:00 - 3:30 pm Singing Session
3:30 - 4:15 pm Songs, Prayer, & Introduction
  Lesson #6: “Victory in Our Home & Family” - Cy Cox - Nikiski
4:15 - 5:00 pm Songs, Prayer, & Introduction
  Lesson #7: “Victory is Joyous” - David Boswell - Fairbanks
5:00 - 7:00 pm Dinner (Provided)
6:30 - 7:00 pm Singing Session
7:00 - 7:45 pm Songs, Prayer, & Introduction
  Lesson #8: “Victory Through God’s Love” - Gordon Johnson - Juneau
7:45 - 8:00 pm Break
8:00 - 9:00 pm Songs, Prayer, & Introduction
  Lesson #9: “Victory Over Self" - Mike Shero - Anchorage
9:00 pm Closing Prayer & Announcements
   
Sunday, April 9th, 2017
9:00 - 10:00am Breakfast (Provided)
10:00 - 10:45am Bible Classes for all ages
  Lesson #10: “Victory Through the Word” - Loren Hollingsworth - Valley
10:45 - 11:00am Sunday Worship Assembly
11:00 - 11:45am Songs, Prayers, Lord‘s Supper
  Lesson #11: “Victory in Unity” - Tony Cloud - Soldotna
12:30 Final Announcements and Farewell